Next Generation Entertainment Awards- Full List Of Nominees

0

 

The NEXT GENERATION ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS (NGEA) is an annual classical event that celebrates rising superstars, multi-talents and the amazing creative works of individuals and groups in the global entertainment industry.

It is a prestigious platform where the next generation celebrities are highly recognized by hundreds of millions of entertainment lovers around the world for their immeasurable contributions in the following fields; music, film/tv, stand-up comedy, script/creative writing, sports, event management, dance, etc. The awards generally focuses on Africans around the world.

NGEA 2018 is scheduled to take place on September 1st 2018 and many Cameroonians who featured among the nominees are hoping to bring home some trophies. Below is the full list of nominees;

Best Actor in a Leading Role

  • Claudio Oben – Defying the 6th
  • Libota McDonald – Apple for Two
  • Ryan Atem – Welcome to America
  • Alex Morgan – Cape Hart
  • Best Davis – Master the Storm
  • Kenneth Okolie
  • Neli Kings
  • Uche Odoputa

Best Actress in a Leading Role

  • Berlinda Nahbila – Defying the 6th
  • Syndy Emade – A Man for the Weekend
  • Dorothy Wallang – Welcome to America
  • Lamilummafor Edie – Good Time to Divorce
  • Victoria Inyama
  • Nadia Buari – Apple for Two
  • Catherine W. Lemu

Best Male Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Mat Atugon – Welcome to America
  • Nchifor Valery – A Man for the Weekend
  • Ndasi Terence- Protocol
  • Song Mbang Joseph – Good Time to Divorce

Best Female Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Ade Kelly – Apple for Two
  • Nadia Buari – Apple for Two
  • Nsang Dilong – Good Time to Divorce
  • Saraphine Fon – Master the Storm
  • Solange Ojong – A Man for the Weekend
  • Syret Teche – Apple for Two

Best Movie

  • A Man for the Weekend
  • Good Time to Divorce
  • Apple for Two
  • Defying the 6th
  • Master the Storm
  • My Husband Must Stay
  • Protocol
  • Welcome to America

Best Movie Director

  • Elvis Efamba – Welcome to America
  • Jomea Ndasi Terence – Protocol
  • Neba Lawrence – Defying the 6th
  • Nelson Spyk
  • Nkanya Nkwai – Good Time to Divorce
  • Obed Joe – Master the Storm

Best Movie Producer

  • Catherine Lemu
  • Syndy Emade
  • Claudio Oben
  • Elung Brenda
  • Emmanuel Takusi
  • Love Weah
  • Nkanya Nkwai
  • Vera B. Pride

Best Blogger

  • Chicamastyle
  • Aaron Yaas
  • Fon Felix
  • J’adore Fashion
  • Mbole Ekaney
  • Big Talent Entertainment

Best Comedian

  • Darlington D. Curtis
  • Oboy Da Comic
  • MCPC
  • Mama Tobi
  • Wamilele

Best DJ

  • DJ Easy
  • Benny Brankof
  • DJ Deguy
  • DJ Shoboy
  • DJ Phemstar
  • DJ Kev
  • DJ Taf

Best Entrepreneur

  • Clyopatra Couture
  • Fon Felix
  • Eyong Jose
  • Roland Fomundam
  • AkinMboniTaiye

Best Promoter

  • Hakeem Tey
  • A-Team
  • Afrobeat Production
  • Duke Concept
  • Nana Frimpong
  • Yaya Luchi1
  • Oneluv Entertainment
  • Peter Lentini
  • Leyla Entertainment

Best Male West African International Act

  • Franko
  • Mayorkun
  • Peter Psquare
  • Sarkodie
  • Serge Beynaud
  • Stanley Enow
  • Toofan
  • Wally Seck

Best Female West African International Act

  • Daphne
  • Blanche Bailly
  • Josey
  • Becca
  • Tiwa Savage
  • Viviane Chidid
  • Chidinma

Best Collaboration

  • Tribute song to Don Prince
  • Jrhyma Baby
  • L.A.M.N
  • Yemi my lover
  • Na you

Best Poet/Writer

  • Stanley Fongod
  • Bako Ambianda
  • Sonya Lindsay
  • Love Weah
  • Reve Nambo

Best Talk Show

  • Crystal Beauty
  • Jedi SHow
  • Netty
  • Lady T
  • Rarolae
  • Curvy Conversation
  • Sapphire Unfiltered
  • Sunday Shomari
  • Toridey

Best Broadcasting Radio

  • Nabstar radio
  • AIT Abuja
  • Ablazin Radio Fm
  • Dave and Jeff Say So PODCAST
  • Afrobeat live
  • Celebrity Hour TV
  • t.g.m radio
  • WBGR entertainment

Click Here to vote

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here